Congratulations to all participants!

To consult all race results go to: https://www.sportstats.ca/


DISCOVERY WAVES

SEE ALL RESULTS

OFFICIAL RESULTS – SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 17 2024

MEN TIME
1ST PLACE Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier – Montréal 02 : 27 : 42
2ND PLACE Samuel Picard – St-Hippolyte 02 : 27 : 42
3RD PLACE Dominique Moncion-Groulx 02 : 38 : 59

 

WOMEN TIME
1ST PLACE Cendrine Browne – Saint-Ferreol-Les-Neiges 02 : 56 : 18
2ND PLACE Hannah Shields – Gatineau 02 : 57 : 42 
3RD PLACE Sophie Carrier-Laforte – Montréal 03 : 03 : 17

 

 

MEN TIME
1ST PLACE Justin Boudreau – Boucherville 01 : 15 : 49
2ND PLACE Jeremy Lantz – Trois-Rivières 01 : 16 : 11
3RD PLACE Nathan Hay – Ottawa 01 : 20 : 59

 

WOMEN TIME
1ST PLACE Jena Price – Montreal West 01 : 32 : 50
2ND PLACE Emmanuelle Paquet – Boucherville 01 : 36 : 47
3RD PLACE Sarah-Eve Picard – St-Hippolyte 01 : 38 : 07

 

 

MEN TIME
1ST PLACE Kai Samm – Wakefield 00 : 43 : 42
2ND PLACE Brayden McGregor – Peterborough 00 : 46 : 47
3RD PLACE Emmett Bray-Jones – Ottawa 00 : 50 : 17

 

WOMEN TIME
1ST PLACE Elise Huet – Peterborough 00 : 47 : 52
2ND PLACE Lea de Broeck – Gatineau 00 : 48 : 10
3RD PLACE Kaitlin Dustin – Ottawa 00 : 53 : 06

 

 

MEN TIME
1ST PLACE Ulysse Ouimet – Mont-Tremblant 00 : 18 : 11
2ND PLACE Owen McAllister – Ottawa 00 : 18 : 12
3RD PLACE Victor Lafontaine – Gatineau 00 : 18 : 56

 

WOMEN TIME
1ST PLACE Julianne Gauthier – Gatineau 00 : 18 : 15
2ND PLACE Leonie Du Hays – Montréal 00 : 18 : 15
3RD PLACE Alice Leblanc – Gatineau 00 : 18 : 16

 

 

OFFICIAL RESULTS – SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 18, 2024

 

MEN TIME
1ST PLACE Gérard Agnellet – La Clusaz 02 : 31 : 45
2ND PLACE Dorian Girard – Autrans 02 : 33 : 31
3RD PLACE Rémi Martin – Autrans 02 : 33 : 50

 

WOMEN TIME
1ST PLACE Coralie Bentz – Onnion 02 : 52 : 46
2ND PLACE Emilie Bulle – Autrans 02 : 52 : 55
3RD PLACE Darya de Beaumont – Beaupre 03 : 17 : 25

 

 

MEN TIME
1ST PLACE Samuel Picard – St-Hippolyte 01 : 18 : 54
2ND PLACE Zachari Moreau -St- Ferreol-Les-Neiges 01 : 21 : 24
3RD PLACE Tristan Grandmont – Beaupre 01 : 21 : 4

 

WOMEN TIME
1ST PLACE Ruby Serrouya – St-Ferreol-Les-Neiges 01 : 29 : 13
2ND PLACE Isabelle Haag – Gatineau 01 : 30 : 17
3RD PLACE Véronique Fortin – Chelsea 01 : 30 : 34

JUNIOR – U30 CHALLENGE

The recipients of the Junior M/u23 Challenge bursaries will be contacted by email to inform them of the procedure in order to receive their prize.
JUNIOR MEN TIME
1ST PLACE Samuel Picard – St-Hippolyte 01:18:54
2ND PLACE Tristan Grandmont – Beaupré 01:21:48
3RD PLACE Olivier Miron – Sainte-Thérèse 01:25:30
4TH PLACE Olivier Brunette 01:25:30
5TH PLACE Mackenzie Samm 01:25:31

 

JUNIOR WOMEN TIME
1ST PLACE Ruby Serrouya – Saint-Ferreol-Les-Neiges 01:29:13
2ND PLACE Isabelle Haag – Gatineau 01:30:17
3RD PLACE Sarah-Ève Picard – St-Hyppolyte 01:31:40
4TH PLACE Emmanuelle Moreau 01:37:33
5TH PLACE Ines Bossé-Thompson 01:41:21

 

U30 MEN TIME
1ST PLACE Alex Szabo – Ottawa 01:23:47
2ND PLACE Justin Chartrand – St-Jérôme 01:25:34
3RD PLACE Riley De Gans – Huntsville 01:27:58
4TH PLACE Théo Mallet 01:30:55
5TH PLACE Frederick Serratore 01:31:01

 

U30 WOMEN TIME
1ST PLACE Emily Drake – Stratford 01:31:36
2ND PLACE Holly Brown – Ottawa 01:48:57
3RD PLACE Isabel Izquierdo-Bernier – Montréal 01:49:20
4TH PLACE
5TH PLACE

 

MEN TIME
1ST PLACE Florent Brière – Val Morin 00:27:42
2ND PLACE Isaac Novosad – Hanover 00:28:31
3RD PLACE Bastiaan Brouwer 00:29:44

 

WOMEN TIME
1ST PLACE  Julianne Gauthier 00:33:03
2ND PLACE Madeleine Jacobsen 00:34:42
3RD PLACE Charlotte Wagner 00:35:33

ULTRA-CHALLENGE

HOMMES TEMPS
1ÈRE PLACE
2E PLACE
3E PLACE

 

FEMMES TEMPS
1ÈRE PLACE
2E PLACE
3E PLACE